SHEA

(redirected from Butyrospermum)
Also found in: Dictionary.

SHEA

abbreviation for Society for Healthcare Epidemiology of America.

SHEA

Society for Healthcare Epidemiology of America.
References in periodicals archive ?
El primer nombre botanico del karite, Butyrospermum Parkii esta formado por la palabra Butyro que viene del latin butyrum: manteca, y spermum, la semilla.
Tano-Debrah K and Y Ohta Enzyme assisted extraction of fat from kernels of the shea tree Butyrospermum parkii.
25 (Adansonia digitata seed oil (and) butyrospermum parkii nut extract) Olivatis 18 (Coast Southwest, Inc.
00 Cosmetic Science Centre) (Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil (and) butyrospermum parkii nut extract) Kpangnan Butter (Coast Southwest, International 2.
Lipex SheaLiquid TR (INCI EU: Butyrospermum parkii butter (or) Butyrospermum parkii oil) offers a functional alternative to other widely used benchmark plant oils for conditioners, such as argan oil or solid shea butters.
INCI: Pentapeptide-59 (and) hydrogenated lecithin (and) butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter (and) phenethyl alcohol (and) ethylhexylglycerin (and) maltodextrin (and) aqua/water
INCI: Glyceryl isostearate (and) isostearyl alcohol (and) brassica campestris (rapeseed) sterols (and) butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter (and) euphorbia cerifera (candellila) wax
25 (Xanthan gum) Phase C Akoline PG7 2 (Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate) Lipex L'sens 5 (Soybean glycerides (and) butyrospermum parkii butter unsaponifiables) Lipex SheaLight 4 (Shea butter ethyl esters) Lipex Bassol C 3 (Olus oil) Lipex PreAct 2 (Canola Oil) Lipex Shea 0.
INCI: Ftetrolatum USP and butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter