caproyl

cap·ro·yl

(kap'rō-il),
The acyl radical of caproic acid.
Synonym(s): hexanoyl

cap·ro·yl

(kap'rō-il)
The acyl radical of caproic acid.
References in periodicals archive ?
com Ritafactant 122HFP INCI: Sodium C14-C16 olefin sulfonate (and) ammonium lauryl sulfate (and) cocamidopropyl betaine (and) sodium caproyl lactylate (and) glycol stearate (and) stearamide AMP (and) PEG-150 distearate Use levels: up to 50% Applications: high-foaming shampoos and body wash products Comments: Ritafactant 122HFP is cold mix system that produces an ultra high foam volume.
INCI name: sodium C14-C16 olefin sulfonate (and) ammonium lauryl sulfate (and) cocamidopropyl betaine (and) sodium caproyl lactylate (and) glycol stearate (and) stearamide AMP (and) PEG-150 distearate
14-16] olefin sulfonate (and) ammonium lauryl sulfate (and) cocamidopropyl betaine (and) sodium caproyl lactylate (and) glycol stearate (and) stearamide AMP (and) peq-150 distearate
For the initial candida cleanse I used the combination of Caproyl (liquid caprylic acid) as antifungal, liquid bentonite (an adsorbent to prevent die-off and aid in detoxification), psyllium powder, and a probiotic.
The substituted of octatomic ring was primarily ester in C-6, 9 positions, including angeloyl, benzoyl, acetyl, butanoyl, caproyl and so on.
The products are blends using awl lactylates such as sodium caproyl lactylate or sodium lauroyl lactylate.
Among the RITA blends are Ritafactant 138MS (INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium lauroyl lactylate) and Ritafactant 122MS (INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium caproyl lactylate).
INCI name: Caproyl tyrosine, sorbitan isostearate, glyceryl oleate Use levels: 3-5% Applications: Compatible with traditional cosmetic ingredients Comments: A peculiar form of tyrosine soluble in lipophilic systems.
com Ritafactant 122MS INCI name: cocamidopropyl betaine (and) sodium caproyl lactylate Suggested use level: up to 20% Applications: baby products, products used around the eyes and mild shampoos and body wash applications Comments: Ritafactant 122MS creates a wet spherical high volume foam with excellent stability, providing a mild, cost effective foaming surfactant package.