Printer Friendly
Dictionary, Encyclopedia and Thesaurus - The Free Dictionary
3,894,965,517 visitors served.
forum Join the Word of the Day Mailing List For webmasters
?
Dictionary/
thesaurus
Medical
dictionary
Legal
dictionary
Financial
dictionary
Acronyms
 
Idioms
Encyclopedia
Wikipedia
encyclopedia
?

SHEA
(redirected from Butyrospermum parkii)

   Also found in: Dictionary/thesaurus, Wikipedia 0.01 sec.
SHEA,
abbreviation for Society for Healthcare Epidemiology of America.


Want to thank TFD for its existence? Tell a friend about us, add a link to this page, add the site to iGoogle, or visit the webmaster's page for free fun content.
?Page tools
Printer friendly
Cite / link
Feedback
Add definition
Mentioned in?  References in periodicals archive?   Medical browser?   Full browser?
 
Acai Butter--Certified Organic INCI name: Butyrospermum parkii (shea) but.
Ritasil Shea Butter INCI: Dimethicone, cyclopentasiloxane, polysilicone-11, butyrospermum parkii (shea butter) Suggested Use Levels: 1-5% Comments: Anti-inflammatory properties of shea butter and the skin protectant properties of dimethicone trapped within a silicone polymer matrix for slow release of the "actives" along with an outstanding skin feel.
com Lipobutter Refined Organic Shea NCI name: Butyrospermum parkii (shea butter) Suggested use levels: 1-10% Applications: Products for skin care, baby, sun care, body, eye care, lip, hair care, after sun care products.
 
 
 
Medical Dictionary
?

Terms of Use | Privacy policy | Feedback | Advertise with Us | Copyright © 2012 Farlex, Inc.
Disclaimer
All content on this website, including dictionary, thesaurus, literature, geography, and other reference data is for informational purposes only. This information should not be considered complete, up to date, and is not intended to be used in place of a visit, consultation, or advice of a legal, medical, or any other professional.